Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Industrial 8-port 10/100Base-T + 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch SC 20KM

Product Details

Place of Origin: CHINA

Brand Name: E-LINK

Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC

Model Number: LNK-IMC208-20

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: PoE Switch Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 3~5 working days

Payment Terms: Paypal, TT, Western Union, MoneyGram, Alipay

Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

industrial network switch

,

industrial grade ethernet switch

,

rugged ethernet switch

Product Name:
Industrial Unmanaged Switch
Connector:
8 X RJ45
Optical Port:
2 X 100Base-X (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Working Temperature:
-40°C To 80°C
Warranty:
5 Years
Product Name:
Industrial Unmanaged Switch
Connector:
8 X RJ45
Optical Port:
2 X 100Base-X (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Working Temperature:
-40°C To 80°C
Warranty:
5 Years
Description
Industrial 8-port 10/100Base-T + 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch SC 20KM

Product Description:

LNK-IMC208 Series is an 8 ports 10/100Base-TX + 8 port 100Base-FX Hardened Ethernet switch. The Switch has 8 TP ports and 2 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100Base-FX supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.

Features:

► 8 10/100Base-TX + 2 100Base-FX

► 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

► SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional

► Supports 802.3x Flow control

► IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

► Redundant Power Inputs

► Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

► -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

Technical Parameters:

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 512K bits
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Address Table Size: 1024 MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 8 x RJ45
Optical Port: 2 x 100Base-FX (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Ethernet Port RJ45 Port 1 ~ Port 8
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~58VDC, Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 5W Max.
Protection:
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
Ethernet (Per Port): Link/Activity
Fiber: FX1, FX2
Dimensions (WxDxH): 150 x 115 x50 mm
Weight: 0.6Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)
 

Applications:

Industrial 8-port 10/100Base-T + 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch SC 20KM 0

 Support and Services:
Industrial Switch Technical Support and Services

We provide a range of technical support and services to help customers with their Industrial PoE Switch product. Our services include:

  • Installation and setup assistance
  • Troubleshooting and support
  • Software and firmware updates
  • Hardware repair and replacement
  • Training and education

We also offer 24/7 live chat support and telephone support for customers who need additional assistance. Our team of experienced technicians can help you with any questions or problems you may have with your Industrial PoE Switch. For more information or to get started, please contact us.

 

Packing and Shipping:

Industrial Switch Packaging and Shipping:

  • The Industrial Switches are packaged in robust carton boxes.
  • In order to ensure the safe and fast delivery of products, we use high-quality packaging materials to securely package the products. The outer packaging aims to protect the product from impact and vibration during transportation.
    We also use reliable transportation methods such as UPS, FedEx, or DHL to ensure that products are delivered to their destination on time. In addition, we also provide tracking information so that customers can track their orders in real-time.

 

Ordering Information:

Model Description
LNK-IMC208 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Multimode, Dual Fiber, SC, 2KM
LNK-IMC208-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC208S-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC208F-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 8-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
LNK-IMC208-SFP Industrial 8-port 10/100BASE-T + 2-port 100BASE SFP Ethernet Switch
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options 24W/1A 24VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send