Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs

Model Number: LNK-106M

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 7days

Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

,

RFI Resistant HDMI Optical Transceiver

Input Signals:
HDMI
Website Specifications:
Color Space 444, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID:
Plug & Play, No Need To Learn
Fiber CoDoubleTransmission Distancennector:
Multi Mode, Up To 984ft (300M) LC Receptacle
Operating Temperature:
0°C To + 50°C
Humidity:
To 90% RH (non-condensing)
Input Signals:
HDMI
Website Specifications:
Color Space 444, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID:
Plug & Play, No Need To Learn
Fiber CoDoubleTransmission Distancennector:
Multi Mode, Up To 984ft (300M) LC Receptacle
Operating Temperature:
0°C To + 50°C
Humidity:
To 90% RH (non-condensing)
Description
Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver

 

Optical Transceiver Advantages

  • HDMI 1.4a and HCCP1.2 Support
  • Uncompressed transmission,No delay,No losses
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Supports up to 300m Transmission Distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3 Multimode Fiber (850nm)
  • Supports All Modes up to 4K*2K@30Hz Resolution
  • Standard HDMI Connector
  • Integrated USB Connector for Power
  • Hot-Pluggable, EMI/RFI Resistant
  • Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photodetector
  • Video over (2) multimode fibers
  • Typical Power Dissipation 1420 mW (Source), 1220 mW (Sink)
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°C

Technical Indexes 

Type of Extender Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
Input Signals HDMI
Signal Support HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
Video Support 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, up to 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
Website Specifications Color space 444, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID Plug & Play, no need to learn
Fiber Connector Double LC Receptacle
Transmission Distance Multi Mode, up to 984ft (300M)
Operating Temperature 0°C to + 50°C
Storage Temperature -20°C to + 85°C
Humidity to 90% RH (non-condensing)
Safety Approvals CE, RoHS
Dimension (WxDxH) 3.15 x 0.79 x 0.35 in (80x20x9mm)
Weight 0.1 kg / 0.22 lb
Operation Voltage 5VDC
Power Supply Power Input +5VDC, 0.85A (Universal Type 50/60Hz, 100~240VAC)

Application 

Mini 4K HDMI Optical Transceiver 0

Ordering Information 

LNK-106M Mini HDMI Optical Transceiver: 1-Ch HDMI 1.4a Video Signal(4K*2K), OM3 Multi-mode Fiber, 300 meters, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs, USB Power Input

 

 

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send