Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Industrial Unmanaged 4 Port 802.3bt 90W PoE Switch with 1-Port RJ45 & 2-Port SFP

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ROHS,FCC,CE

Model Number: LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: PoE Switch Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

5 RJ45 Industrial PoE Switch

,

metal case Industrial PoE Switch

,

fanless Industrial Ethernet Switch

Keywords:
Industrial 802.3bt PoE Switch
Input Power:
48~57V DC Redundant Power
Connector:
4 Port 802.3at PoE Out
Optical Port:
2 Port SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX
PoE Budget:
360 Watt
Mounting Options:
DIN Rail Installation
Keywords:
Industrial 802.3bt PoE Switch
Input Power:
48~57V DC Redundant Power
Connector:
4 Port 802.3at PoE Out
Optical Port:
2 Port SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX
PoE Budget:
360 Watt
Mounting Options:
DIN Rail Installation
Description
Industrial Unmanaged 4 Port 802.3bt 90W PoE Switch with 1-Port RJ45 & 2-Port SFP

Industrial Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Switch Din Rail Mounting
PoE Switch 4 Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt 90W + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP
 
PoE Switch 802.3bt 4 Port Advantages
 
►5 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 copper ports
►2 SFP slots, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver in dual modes
►Complies with IEEE 802.3bt PoE Standard
►Up to 4 ports of IEEE 802.3bt/at/af devices powered
►Supports PoE power up to 95 watts for each PoE port
►Compact fanless design avoids overheating

 
PoE Switch 5-port Gigabit Overview
 
LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP adopts the IEEE 802.bt PoE++ standard and PoH technology, it is capable to source up to 95 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and full-speed data to each remote PoE compliant powered device (PD). It possesses triple amount of power capability than the conventional 802.3at PoE+ and is an ideal solution to satisfy the growing demand for higher power consuming network PDs, such as: PoE PTZ speed dome cameras, Thin clients, AIO (all-in-one) touch PCs, point of sale (POS) and information kiosks, Remote digital signage displays and PoE lightings.
 
PoE Ethernet Switch 802.3bt Technical Indexes

Connector

4 ports with 802.3at PoE+ injector function (Ports 1 to 4)

Network Cables

Twisted-pair:
 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
 1000BASE-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Fiber-optic Cable
 1000BASE-SX:
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m/2km.
 1000BASE-LX:
  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 2/10/20/40/80/120km (depending on SFP module)
 100BASE-FX:
  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable for up to 2km (depending on SFP module)
  9/125μm single-mode cable for 20/40/60/120km (vary on SFP module)

Connector

5 x RJ45 (4-Port 802.3at PoE Out)

Optical Port

2 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Power Pin Assignment

Pair 1 End-span: 1/2(-), 3/6(+)
Pair 2 Mid-span: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
802.3bt/PoH: 1/2(-), 3/6(+), 4/5(+), 7/8(-)

PoE Budget

Up to 360-watt PoE budget

Input Power

48~57VDC (Terminal Block)

Power Consumption

382W Max. (PoE in use)

<5W (PoE not in use)

Industrial Unmanaged 4 Port 802.3bt 90W PoE Switch with 1-Port RJ45 & 2-Port SFP 0
Industrial Unmanaged 4 Port 802.3bt 90W PoE Switch with 1-Port RJ45 & 2-Port SFP 1
Unmanaged PoE Switch 4 Port 90W 802.3bt Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-IMC205GHP-SFP

Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt 90W PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

SFP Options

► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).

► SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed;

Power Options

► 480W/10A 48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send