Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

HDMI CAT5/CAT6 Extender w/ IR, 395 ft (120m) Max

Product Details

Place of Origin: china

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,Rohs

Model Number: LNK-MHDE-P50

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair

Price: Negotiated

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 5-8work

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Supply Ability: 1000pair/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:
Video Standards:
HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.3
Video Maximum Pixel Clock:
165MHz
Video Max Data Rate:
6.75Gbps
Video Connector:
HDMI-A
Power Supply:
DC 5~12V
Power Dissipation:
MAX 3W
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication System
Cable Length:
1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Cable Type:
Single-mode, Multimode
Color:
Black, Blue, White
Connector Interface:
FC, SC, ST, LC
Connector Type:
FC, SC, ST, LC
Fiber Count:
1, 2, 4, 8, 12, 24
Fiber Type:
SMF, MMF
Material:
Plastic, Metal
Mode Type:
Single-mode, Multimode
Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Product Name:
Fiber Optic Accessories
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Wavelength:
850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Video Standards:
HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.3
Video Maximum Pixel Clock:
165MHz
Video Max Data Rate:
6.75Gbps
Video Connector:
HDMI-A
Power Supply:
DC 5~12V
Power Dissipation:
MAX 3W
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication System
Cable Length:
1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Cable Type:
Single-mode, Multimode
Color:
Black, Blue, White
Connector Interface:
FC, SC, ST, LC
Connector Type:
FC, SC, ST, LC
Fiber Count:
1, 2, 4, 8, 12, 24
Fiber Type:
SMF, MMF
Material:
Plastic, Metal
Mode Type:
Single-mode, Multimode
Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Product Name:
Fiber Optic Accessories
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Wavelength:
850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Description
HDMI CAT5/CAT6 Extender w/ IR, 395 ft (120m) Max

Mini HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with IR - 165ft (50m)

 

HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender Advantages

► Aluminum shell, ultra compact size and Slim design, more beautiful than other designs, strong anti-interference,

► Uncompressed and zero latency

► Auto adjustment to match the cable length

► The highest resolutions supported is up to 1080P@60Hz

► Extend HDMI signal over single UTP CAT6/6a/7 cable up to 50m

► Support EDID pass-through

► Support IR transmission

► USB-C Power Input, 5~12V DC

 

 

 

HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender Picture

 

HDMI CAT5/CAT6 Extender w/ IR, 395 ft (120m) Max 0

HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender Application

 

HDMI CAT5/CAT6 Extender w/ IR, 395 ft (120m) Max 1


HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender Technical Indexes

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.3
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution Max: 1920X1080@60Hz
Connector HDMI-A
Impedance 100Ω
IR Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal direction Unidirectional
Signal type Digital
IR frequency 38kHz
Ethernet Interface RJ45(568B)
Transmission distance 720P, UTP CAT6---80m
Transmission distance 1080P, UTP CAT6---50m
Other Power supply DC 5~12V
Power dissipation MAX 3W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +50℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 51x45x18mm
Housing Material Aluminum
The warranty 1 year warranty

HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender Ordering Information

 

Model Description of product
LNK-MHDE-P50 HDMI Over CAT5/CAT6 Extender with IR - 165 ft (50m), including 1 Transmitter & 1 Receiver, used by pairs
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send