Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs

Model Number: LNK-109KVM

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Price: negotiated

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 7days

Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

hdmi fiber extender 4k

,

4k hdmi fiber extender

,

hdmi 2.0 fiber video extender

Standards:
HDMI 2.0 And HDCP 2.2
Maximum Pixel Clock:
600MHz
Data Speed:
18Gbps(6 Gbps/CH)
Resolution Range:
4K@60Hz/4K@30Hz/1080p/720p
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Impedance:
100Ω
Fiber Type:
OM4 Multimode
Temperature:
Operating: 0℃ ~ +55℃
Humidity:
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH):
93 X 70 X 28(mm)
Standards:
HDMI 2.0 And HDCP 2.2
Maximum Pixel Clock:
600MHz
Data Speed:
18Gbps(6 Gbps/CH)
Resolution Range:
4K@60Hz/4K@30Hz/1080p/720p
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Impedance:
100Ω
Fiber Type:
OM4 Multimode
Temperature:
Operating: 0℃ ~ +55℃
Humidity:
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH):
93 X 70 X 28(mm)
Description
Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender

 

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender Advantages 

  • ► Transmits 4K HDMI2.0 video signals up to 300 meters over OM4 MMF

    ► Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission

    ► Uncompressed HDMI 2.0 video transmission up to 4K@60Hz 4:4:4

    ► Transmitter support local loop output

    ► Local module connectors: HDMI input, USB input (type B-female) for keyboard / mouse, fiber optic connector (LC-female), and 5 VDC power connector (DC-jack-female)

    ► Remote module connectors: HDMI output for remote display, 2 USB outputs (keyboard / mouse), fiber optic connector (LC-female), and 5 VDC power connector (DC-jack-female)

    ► Simple to install, plug and play

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender Technical Indexes 

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2
Maximum pixel clock 600MHz
Data speed 18Gbps(6 Gbps/CH)
Resolution range 4K@60Hz/4K@30Hz/1080p/720p
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
K/M Interface

PC: MINI-USB

Keyboard And Mouse: USB-A

Optical fiber Interface LC connector
Fiber type OM4 Multimode
Wavelength 850nm
Interface bandwidth 18Gbps
Transmission distance OM4 Multimode fiber: 300M
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V
Power dissipation TX:<1.5W; RX:<1W
Temperature Operating: 0℃ ~ +55℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension (LxWxH) 93 x 70 x 28(mm)
Gross weight 0.25KG
The warranty 1-year free warranty

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender Application 

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender 0

Mini 4K/60Hz HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender Ordering Information

 

Model Description
LNK-109KVM Uncompressed Mini 4K HDMI 2.0 KVM USB over Fiber Optic Extender, OM3/4 Multimode Fiber, LC, 300 meters
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send