Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Media Converter 10/100/1000M Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex Auto-Sense

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs

Model Number: LNK-3011S-20

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Price: Negotiated

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 7days

Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

Single Mode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

,

1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

,

10M Optical To Ethernet Converter

Access Mode:
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength:
850/1310/1550nm
MTBF:
100,000 Hours
Operating Humidity:
5%~90%
Maintaining Humidity:
5% ~ 90% Non-condensing
Dimensions (W X D X H):
71 X 94 X 26 Mm
Connector Type:
SC/ST/FC/LC
Data Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Distance:
2km/20km/40km/60km/80km/120km
Fiber Port:
1/2/4/8
Fiber Type:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Humidity:
5%~90%
Interface:
RJ45/SFP
Power Supply:
AC/DC
Product Name:
Fiber Media Converter
Size:
100*80*25mm
Temperature:
0℃~+50℃
Warranty:
3 Years
Weight:
0.2kg
Access Mode:
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength:
850/1310/1550nm
MTBF:
100,000 Hours
Operating Humidity:
5%~90%
Maintaining Humidity:
5% ~ 90% Non-condensing
Dimensions (W X D X H):
71 X 94 X 26 Mm
Connector Type:
SC/ST/FC/LC
Data Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Distance:
2km/20km/40km/60km/80km/120km
Fiber Port:
1/2/4/8
Fiber Type:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Humidity:
5%~90%
Interface:
RJ45/SFP
Power Supply:
AC/DC
Product Name:
Fiber Media Converter
Size:
100*80*25mm
Temperature:
0℃~+50℃
Warranty:
3 Years
Weight:
0.2kg
Description
Media Converter 10/100/1000M Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex Auto-Sense

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Advantages 

  • Supporting inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T with 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 10/100/1000M media converter with SFP slot is available
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  • Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

 

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Technical Indexes

 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)

Conversion means Media conversion
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)
Power supply DC 5V / 1A
Power consumption 5W

 

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Application

Media Converter 10/100/1000M Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex Auto-Sense 0

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Ordering Information

 

LNK-3011S-20 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-F, single mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC, standalone, external power adaptor

 

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send