Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender No delay With 3.5mm External Audio

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,RoHs

Model Number: LNK-MHA4K-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 7days

Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

No Delay HDMI Fiber Extender

,

10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender

,

External Audio HDMI Fiber Optic Extender

Input Signals:
HDMI
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support:
HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant
Chroma Subsampling:
Color Space, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID:
Plug & Play, No Need To Learn
Audio Interface:
3.5MM External Stereo Audio
Input Signals:
HDMI
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support:
HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant
Chroma Subsampling:
Color Space, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID:
Plug & Play, No Need To Learn
Audio Interface:
3.5MM External Stereo Audio
Description
10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender No delay With 3.5mm External Audio

Micro Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender with External Audio

HDMI Fiber Extender Advantages 

  • HDMI 1.4a and HCCP1.2 Support
  • Uncompressed transmission, No delay, No losses
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 80km over fiber cable
  • Supports All Modes up to 4K*2K@30Hz Resolution
  • Support external stereo audio

Technical Indexes 

Type of Extender Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
Input Signals HDMI
Connector Female HDMI type A
Signal Support HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
Video Support 1920x1200 / 1080p@60Hz, up to 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
Chroma Subsampling Color space, 420, 400
Dynamic EDID Plug & Play, no need to learn
Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
Fiber Connector SFP/LC
Bandwidth 10.3Gbps
Transmission Distance 300m (Over OM3 Fiber)
Up to 80km (Over Single-mode Fiber)
Operating Temperature -10 to + 60°C
Storage Temperature -20 to + 85°C
Humidity 5% to 90% RH (non-condensing)
MTBF 100,000 hours
Dimension (WxDxH) 2.87 x 1.73 x 0.69in (73x44x17mm)
Weight 60g / 0.13 lb
Power Supply 5~12V DC
Power dissipation <5W
Safety Approvals CE, FCC, Rohs

Application 

10.3Gbps HDMI Fiber Extender No delay With 3.5mm External Audio 0

Ordering Information 

LNK-MHA4K-MM Micro Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1-Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio, OM3 Multi-mode Dual Fiber, 300 meters, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5~12V DC Power Input

 

 

 

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send