Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

80km Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Uncompressed Transmission HDMI 1.4a / HDCP1.2 Support

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE

Model Number: LNK-MHRA4K-S20

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair

Price: USD229/pair

Packaging Details: Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Standard Carton Packaging

Delivery Time: 3-5 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Supply Ability: 100000pair/Month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

No delay 4K HDMI Fiber Extender

,

80km 4K HDMI Fiber Extender

,

HDCP1.2 hdmi fiber optic extender

Name:
Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender
Input:
HDMI
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support:
HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant
Video:
4K*2K@60Hz
Power:
5V DC, USB Typ-C
Name:
Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender
Input:
HDMI
Connector:
Female HDMI Type A
Signal Support:
HDMI 1.4a HDMI Format Standard And HDCP Compliant
Video:
4K*2K@60Hz
Power:
5V DC, USB Typ-C
Description
80km Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Uncompressed Transmission HDMI 1.4a / HDCP1.2 Support

Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender With RS232 and External Audio

Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Advantages:

HDMI 1.4a and HDCP1.2 Support
Uncompressed transmission, No delay, No losses
DDC HPDT Signal Support
Data rate up to 10.2Gbps
Transmission distance up to 80km over fiber cable
Supports All Modes up to maximum 4K*2K@60Hz, YUV 4:2:0
Support external stereo audio
Support Serial RS232 Signal
Hot-Pluggable, EMI/RFI Resistant
Miniature form factor for ease of use and installation
Operating Case Temperature: -10~50°C

Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Specifications

Type of Extender Fiber Transmitter for HDMI signal over Optical Fiber Cable
Input Signals HDMI
Connector Female HDMI type A
Signal Support HDMI 1.4a HDMI format standard and HDCP compliant
Video Support Up to 720P/960P/1080p@60Hz, 4K*2K@30Hz
Audio Support Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS, DTS-ES 6.1, DTSHD, DTS-HD-HRA, DTS-HD Master, (PCM-2CH)
Chroma Subsampling

Max 3840*2160@60Hz (4:2:0)

Max 3840*2160@30Hz (4:4:4, 4:2:2)

EDID

Bi-Directional (Forward + Backward) Transmission:

Support Dynamic EDID, Plug & Play, no need to learn

Single-Directional (Forward) Transmission:

Support EDID learning manually

Audio Interface 3.5MM external stereo audio
RS232 3 Pin terminal, Baud rate ≤ 38400
Fiber Connector SFP/LC
Bandwidth 10.2Gbps
Transmission Distance 300m (Over OM3 Fiber)
Up to 80km (Over Single-mode Fiber)
Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Overview:

The LNK-MHRA4K Series 4K HDMI Fiber Extender are designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless

HDMI 1.4a signal, RS232 signal and stereo audio up to distances of 80km, at a resolution of maximum

4K*2K@60Hz, YUV 4:2:0.

80km Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Uncompressed Transmission HDMI 1.4a / HDCP1.2 Support 0

Mini 4K HDMI Fiber Extender Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-MHRA4K-MM Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio + Backwards RS232, OM3 Multi-mode Fiber, 300 meters, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5V DC Type-C Power Input
LNK-MHRA4K-S20 Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio + Backwards RS232, Single-mode Fiber, 20km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5V DC Type-C Power Input
LNK-MHRA4K-S40 Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio + Backwards RS232, Single-mode Fiber, 40km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5V DC Type-C Power Input
LNK-MHRA4K-S80 Mini HDMI Fiber Extender: 1Ch HDMI Signal(4K*2K) + 1Ch Stereo Audio + Backwards RS232, Single-mode Fiber, 80km, LC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, 5V DC Type-C Power Input
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send