Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Hardened 8 Port POE Managed Network Switch With IP40 Aluminum Case

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ROHS,FCC,CE

Model Number: ETH-IMC408MP

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: Managed Network Switch Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

POE Managed Network Switch

,

IP40 Managed Network Switch

,

hardened 8 Port POE Switch

Keywords:
8 Port Managed PoE Switch
PoE Budget:
Up To 240-watt
RJ45 Port:
8 Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at
Fiber Port:
4 Port 1000X SFP
RS-485 Signals:
Data +, Data-, GND
DIP Switch:
4-digit DIP Switch Function
Keywords:
8 Port Managed PoE Switch
PoE Budget:
Up To 240-watt
RJ45 Port:
8 Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at
Fiber Port:
4 Port 1000X SFP
RS-485 Signals:
Data +, Data-, GND
DIP Switch:
4-digit DIP Switch Function
Description
Hardened 8 Port POE Managed Network Switch With IP40 Aluminum Case

Hardened 8 Port POE Managed Network Switch With IP40 Aluminum Case

 

Managed Network Switch Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 1000X SFP


Managed PoE Switch Advantages

► Support 8x10/100/1000Base-T + 4x1000Base-X SFP

► Support connecting USB-C port for easy management, without the need to access the RS232 serial port at all

► IP40 Aluminum Case

► Supports DIN-Rail installation

► -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

8 port 10/100/1000M PoE Switch Overview

ETH-IMC408MP Series is the L2+ managed 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3at PoE + 4-port 1000Base-X SFP hardened Ethernet switch. The Switch has 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP fiber ports. TP (RJ45) supports 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 1000Base-X supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber.

 

Din Rail Managed Network Switch Technical Indexes

Connector:

8 x RJ45

RS485:

1 x RS485 (Optional)

Optical Port:

4 x 1000Base-X SFP

USB-C:

1 x USB-C (for Management)

Data type

1Ch RS485 Bi-Direction

RS-485 signals

Data +, Data-, GND

Standard:

IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet

Port:

8 x RJ45

Power Pin Assignment

4/5(+), 7/8(-)

PoE Budget:

Up to 240-watt PoE budget

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Input Power:

48~57VDC, Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)

Power Consumption:

8W Max. (PoE in Use<240W)

DIP Switch

4-digit DIP switch function

DIP

Function

Settings

SW 1

VLAN

ON - Enabled

OFF - Disabled

SW 2

Ring Management

ON - Enabled

OFF - Disabled

SW 3 (to be upgraded)

250m PoE Network

ON - Enabled

OFF - Disabled

SW 4 (to be upgraded)

PoE Reset

ON - Enabled

OFF - Disabled

Hardened 8 Port POE Managed Network Switch With IP40 Aluminum Case 0

Hardened 8 Port POE Managed Network Switch With IP40 Aluminum Case 1

 

Industrial 8 Port Network Switch Ordering Information

Model

Description

ETH-IMC408MP

Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

SFP Options

SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page

SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed

Power Options

DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.

Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send