Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ROHS,FCC,CE

Model Number: LNK-IMC205GPD-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: PoE Ethernet Fiber Switch Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:
Keywords:
Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch
Input Power:
48~57VDC (Terminal Block)
Connector:
5 X RJ45 (1-Port PoE In, 4-Port PoE Out)
Optical Port:
2 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Power Consumption::
<5W (Non-PoE)
PoE Budget::
Up To 71-watt PoE Budget
Keywords:
Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch
Input Power:
48~57VDC (Terminal Block)
Connector:
5 X RJ45 (1-Port PoE In, 4-Port PoE Out)
Optical Port:
2 X SFP 1000Base-X Or 100Base-FX (auto Detection)
Power Consumption::
<5W (Non-PoE)
PoE Budget::
Up To 71-watt PoE Budget
Description
Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough

Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough


 
Industrial Din Rail PoE Switch Advantages

 

► One IEEE 802.3bt (PoE++ / 4PPoE) PD PoE Port with 95 W Power Input

► Four PSE PoE ports, PoE Power Budget up to 71 Watt

► Two 100/1000BASE-X SFP slots for SFP type auto detection

► POE extender: No AC adapter is required, powered by PoE switch or PoE injector

► Expand and repeat your PoE network for up to 4 IP devices

► IEEE 802.3af/at/bt Compliant Output

► Supports DIN-Rail installation

► Compact fanless design avoids overheating

► IP40 rugged high-strength metal case

► -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature


 
SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough Overview
 

E-link LNK-IMC205GPD-SFP Series is a Mini Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough. It’s with one IEEE 802.3bt (PoE++ / 4PPoE) PD PoE Port with 95 W Power Input, four PSE PoE ports, PoE Power Budget up to 71 W, IEEE 802.3af/at/bt Compliant Output. LNK-IMC205GPD-SFP PoE Pass-through switch is integrated with both Powered Device (PD) and Power Source Equipment (PSE) in one which can receive power and data from another PoE device and pass through. This switch is designed to supply the PoE to IP devices deployed in the field where the power source is difficult to acquire. Single Ethernet cable is capable of providing 71-Watt total power budget and the pass through switch expand up to 4 network ports with PoE.

Thanks to its PoE passthrough technology that extends a PoE connection, this versatile unit doubles the range between PoE source and device from 100 m (328 ft.) to 200 m (656 ft.). Using it this way also eliminates the time and expense of electrical rewiring, which ultimately minimizes the unsightly clutter of power cables in awkward places such as ceilings and walls while providing up to 30 W to compatible devices.


 
Unmanaged SFP
PoE Passthrough Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
IEEE 802.3bt 4-pair Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus PSE
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Plus
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Packet Buffer: 2Mbits
Packet Length: 10Kbytes
MAC Address Table: 4K
Switch Fabric: 14Gbps/non-blocking
Exchange Property

Backplane bandwidth: 14Gbps;

Packet forwarding rate: 14.88Mpps

Connector: 4 ports with 802.3at PoE+ injector function (Ports 1 to 4)
Network Cables

Twisted-pair:

 10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m

 100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m

 1000BASE-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m

 

Fiber-optic Cable

 1000BASE-SX:

  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m/2km.

 1000BASE-LX:

  9/125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 2/10/20/40/80/120km (depending on SFP module)

 100BASE-FX:

  50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable for up to 2km (depending on SFP module)

  9/125μm single-mode cable for 20/40/60/120km (vary on SFP module)

Interface
Connector: 5 x RJ45 (1-Port PoE In, 4-Port PoE Out)
Optical Port: 2 x SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)
PoE (Power over Ethernet)
Standard: IEEE802.3af/at/bt
Port: RJ45
Power Pin Assignment 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
PoE Budget: Up to 71-watt PoE budget
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power:

Pass through PoE:

95W power input from a PoE injector or switch

48~57VDC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: <5W (Non-PoE)
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
Dimensions (LxWxH): 95 x 88 x 46mm
Weight: 300g
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail
LED Indicators:
PWR: Power
L/A: Link/Activity
PoE: PoE Status
FX1/FX2: SFP Fiber Link Status
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55032:2017
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough 0
Ordering Information
 

Model Description
LNK-IMC205GPD-SFP Industrial PoE Powered 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough
SFP Options ► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).
► SFP module is to be purchased separately.
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed;
Power Options ► PoE Pass Through
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately
 
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send