Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

E-link Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port SFP PoE Switch w/ 95W Passthrough

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ROHS,FCC,CE

Model Number: LNK-IMC104

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: PoE Ethernet Fiber Switch Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:
Keywords:
Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch
Input Power:
12~58VDC, Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Connector:
4 X RJ45
Optical Port:
1 X 100Base-X (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Power Consumption::
<5W (Non-PoE)
Dimensions (WxDxH)::
150 X 115 X 30 Mm
Keywords:
Industrial PoE Ethernet SFP Switch
Input Power:
12~58VDC, Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Connector:
4 X RJ45
Optical Port:
1 X 100Base-X (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Power Consumption::
<5W (Non-PoE)
Dimensions (WxDxH)::
150 X 115 X 30 Mm
Description
E-link Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port SFP PoE Switch w/ 95W Passthrough

Industrial 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch


 
Industrial Din Rail PoE Switch Advantages

 

► 4 10/100Base-TX + 1 100Base-FX

► 10/100Mbps RJ45 Port Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX

► Supports 802.3x Flow Control

► IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

► Redundant Power Inputs

► Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

► -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature


 
SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE Passthrough Overview


LNK-IMC104 is a 4 ports 10/100Base-TX + 1 port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet switch. The Switch has 4 TP ports and 1 fiber port. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100Base-FX supports 1 or 2 core Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber. With its reliable design and ease of use, the product is a great choice for integrating networks consisting of network devices such as IP cameras and wireless access points between remote locations.


Unmanaged SFP PoE Passthrough Technical Indexes

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
IEEE802.3X Flow Control
Forward & Filtering Rate: 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory: 512K bits
Processing Type: Store-and-Forward
Address Table Size: 1024 MAC Addresses
Interface
Connector: 4 x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x 100Base-X (SFP, SC, FC, ST Optional)
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 12~58VDC, Redundant Power (6-pin Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 5W Max.
Protection:
Power Input Overload: Automatic Resettable
Reverse Polarity: Present
LED Indicators:
Power: Power1, Power2 Status
Ethernet (Per Port): Link/Activity
Fiber Port: FX1
Dimensions (WxDxH): 150 x 115 x 30 mm
Weight: 0.5Kg
Casing: Aluminum Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A
EN 61000-3-2: 2006+A1: 2009+A2: 2009
EN 61000-3-3: 2013
EN55024:2010
IEC 61000-4-2: 2008 (ESD)
IEC 61000-4-3: 2010 (RS)
IEC 61000-4-4: 2012 (EFT)
IEC 61000-4-5: 2014 (Surge)
IEC 61000-4-6: 2013 (CS)
IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

 

 

E-link Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port SFP PoE Switch w/ 95W Passthrough 0
Ordering Information

Model Description
LNK-IMC104 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Multimode, Dual Fiber, SC, 2KM
LNK-IMC104-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Dual Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC104S-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC, 20KM
LNK-IMC104F-20 Industrial Ethernet Switch: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 1-Port 100Base-FX Fiber, Single Mode, Single Fiber, FC, 20KM
Mounting Options ► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.
Power Options 24W/1A 24VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.
► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send