Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

HD SDI Repeaters Support 1280x720 1920x1080 Data Width 20 Bit 10 Bit Surges Protection

Product Details

Place of Origin: china

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE,FCC,Rohs

Model Number: LNK-DTS050

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair

Price: Negotiated

Packaging Details: standard export package

Delivery Time: 5-8work

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Supply Ability: 1000pair/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

1280x720 hd sdi repeater

,

surges protection hd sdi repeater

Cable Length:
1m
Cable Type:
Single Mode
Connector Color:
Blue
Connector Ferrule:
Zirconia
Connector Gender:
Male
Connector Insertion Loss:
≤0.2dB
Connector Polish:
PC
Connector Type:
FC/PC
Fiber Core:
9/125um
Fiber Count:
2
Fiber Jacket:
PVC
Fiber Mode:
Simplex
Fiber Type:
G657A
Material:
Plastic
Type:
Connector
Cable Length:
1m
Cable Type:
Single Mode
Connector Color:
Blue
Connector Ferrule:
Zirconia
Connector Gender:
Male
Connector Insertion Loss:
≤0.2dB
Connector Polish:
PC
Connector Type:
FC/PC
Fiber Core:
9/125um
Fiber Count:
2
Fiber Jacket:
PVC
Fiber Mode:
Simplex
Fiber Type:
G657A
Material:
Plastic
Type:
Connector
Description
HD SDI Repeaters Support 1280x720 1920x1080 Data Width 20 Bit 10 Bit Surges Protection

HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5 / 6 Kit

 

HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5 / 6 Kit Advantages

► SDI Standard: HD-SDI, SD-SDI

► Up to 50m / 160ft via CAT5e cable

► Up to 60m / 200ft via CAT6 cable

► Supports SDI-SMPTE 259M-C (270Mbps);

► HD-SDI-SMPTE 292M (1.485, 1.485 / 1.001 Gbps)

► LED diagnostics: sync, SDI auto-detection

► 5V~12V DC

 

 

HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5 / 6 Kit Picture

HD SDI Repeaters Support 1280x720 1920x1080 Data Width 20 Bit 10 Bit Surges Protection 0


HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5 / 6 Kit Technical Indexes

 

Model LNK-DTS050
Type Transmitter Receiver
Standard Supported SMPTE 259M (270Mb/s), SMPTE 292M
Speed 270Mb/s, 1.485Gb/s (automatic selection)
Support Input Format SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz
HD: 720p @ 23.98Hz / 24Hz / 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz
720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080p @ 23.98Hz / 24Hz / 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz
@24 Hz, 1080p @25 Hz, 1080p @29.97 Hz, 1080p @30Hz
Indicators Power on (on both end)
Sync detection (on both end)
Link between the two units working (on both end)
Connectors 1x BNC 75 ohm female
1x RJ45 of CAT5e/6 unshielded or shielded twisted pair
1x power plug, 2.1mm
Maximum Distance All resolutions
CAT5 UTP/STP: 50m / 160ft
CAT6 UTP/STP: 60m / 200ft
Power Supply DC12V/1A
Power Consumption 2.5W (Tx and Rx)
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 60°C / 14°F ~ 140°F
Storage Temperature -30°C ~ 70°C / -22°F ~158°F
Dimensions (L*W*H) 98 x 65 x 28mm / 3.85x 2.55 x 1.1 inches

HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5 / 6 Kit Ordering Information

 

Part No Description of product
LNK-DTS050-T SD/HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5/ 6 Kit Transmitter;
LNK-DTS050-R SD/HD-SDI Video Extender over CAT5/ 6 Kit Receiver
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send