Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: CE

Model Number: LNK-1400

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs

Price: USD40/PCS

Packaging Details: Ethernet Switch Standard Carton Packaging

Delivery Time: 7-10 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, PayPal

Supply Ability: 1000000PCS/Month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

100Mbps Ethernet Switch

,

10Mbps Ethernet Switch

,

4 Port Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Data:
10/100Mbps
Transmission Distance:
120 Km
RJ45 Port:
4
Optical Port:
1
Data:
10/100Mbps
Transmission Distance:
120 Km
RJ45 Port:
4
Optical Port:
1
Description
10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter

Ethernet Switch 10/100M Media Converter 4-TX + 1-FX(SC) Port Fiber Switch

Ethernet Switch Advantages:

Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100M UTP ports (T) and 100M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

100M Fiber port supports 100M and Full Duplex mode.

Technical Indexes

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX
Transmission distance

Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4*RJ45 ports: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

1*SC socket

MAC address table 1K
Power supply DC5V 2A (external)
Power consumption 4W
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Overview

LNK-1400 Series 4 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100M UTP ports and 1 100M SC sockets, whichconverting

the 4 independent 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 100Base-FX optical signal.

10/100Mbps 4 Port Ethernet Switch Fiber To Rj45 Converter 0

Ordering Information

Item Description
LNK-1400 10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 1 Fx Port + 4 RJ-45 Ports, Multi-mode, 2km, 1310nm, SC, standalone, external power adaptor
LNK-1400S-20 10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 1 Fx Port + 4 RJ-45 Ports, Single Mode, 20km, 1310nm, SC, standalone, external power adaptor
LNK-S1400-20 10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, 1 Fx Port + 4 RJ-45 Ports, WDM(single fiber bi-direction), 20km, 1310/1550nm, SC, standalone, external power adaptor
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send