Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

4 Ch HD 3G-SDI Video over Fiber Converter Extender with RS485 & Tally Function

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ISO9001

Model Number: LNK-HD&3GSDI-4V1DT Series

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit

Price: negotiation

Packaging Details: Fiber Media Converter Standard Package

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal

Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

Single Mode Video Over Fiber Converter

,

20KM sdi to optical fiber converter

,

4 Ch optical to ethernet converter

Fiber Interface:
FC/PC
Transmission Distance:
20Km
Fiber Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Power Supply:
1A@12VDC
Power Consumption:
12W
Size:
26.5 X 16 X 4.5 Cm
Fiber Interface:
FC/PC
Transmission Distance:
20Km
Fiber Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Power Supply:
1A@12VDC
Power Consumption:
12W
Size:
26.5 X 16 X 4.5 Cm
Description
4 Ch HD 3G-SDI Video over Fiber Converter Extender with RS485 & Tally Function

4 Ch HD 3G-SDI Video over Fiber Converter Extender with RS485 & Tally Function

SDI Fiber Converter Advantages

  • 4 channel 3G/HD-SDI video transmission over optic fiber
  • Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s-3Gbit/s
  • Directly compatible with 3G/HD-SDI camera systems and support 4Ch Loop output
  • Long transmission up to 20 km (12.5miles) (Other distance Optional)
  • Support 1Ch backward RS485 and 4Ch Tally;

Specifications

SDI Input SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom
270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Input number: 4
Reflection loss: >15DB
Equilibrium: 0-150m @3Gb/s
Connector: BNC
SDI Output Output number:4
Signal level: 800mV nominal
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude
Reflection loss: >15dB
Dithering: < 0.2UI
Connector: 75Ω BNC
Data 1Ch RS-485 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester
Max. 57600bps for RS485
Connector: Industrial standard screw terminal
4Ch Tally: A, B , C, D
SDI video format supports

625/25PAL; 525/29.97NTSC; 525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94;

1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;

Overview

LNK-3GSDI-4V1DT Series supports 4-channel HD/3G-SDI standard high-definition video signal and RS485 and Tally signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable.

4 Ch HD 3G-SDI Video over Fiber Converter Extender with RS485 & Tally Function 0

Order Information

LNK-HDSDI-4V1D4T 4-Ch HD-SDI Video with Loop output + 1Ch backward RS485 + 4Ch Tally, SM 20km, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
LNK-3GSDI-4V1D4T 4-Ch 3G-SDI Video with Loop output + backward RS485 + 4Ch Tally, SM 20km, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs
Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send