Send Message
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
E-link China Technology Co.,LTD
products
Home /

products

PoE Media Converter 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W 48VDC Output

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: E-link

Certification: ROHS,FCC,CE

Model Number: LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: Fiber Media Converter Standard Export Package

Delivery Time: 5-12 working days

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal

Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:
Keywords:
2-Port Industrial PoE Media Converter
Data Rate:
10/100/1000 Mbps
Ethernet Port:
2-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE
Optical Port:
1-Port 100/1000X SFP
PoE Power Output:
15.4W/30W/60W/90W
Casing:
IP40 Aluminum Case
Mounting Options:
DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Dimensions:
95 X 70 X 30 Mm (WxDxH)
Keywords:
2-Port Industrial PoE Media Converter
Data Rate:
10/100/1000 Mbps
Ethernet Port:
2-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE
Optical Port:
1-Port 100/1000X SFP
PoE Power Output:
15.4W/30W/60W/90W
Casing:
IP40 Aluminum Case
Mounting Options:
DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Dimensions:
95 X 70 X 30 Mm (WxDxH)
Description
PoE Media Converter 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W 48VDC Output

Fiber Media Converter 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps 30W PoE

 

Industrial Unmanaged 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE

 

Industrial Fiber Media Converter 2 Port PoE Advantages

Converts 2x10/100/100Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP

Supports IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet (POE+)

Supports Full/Half duplex

Supports External SFP

Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX

Support DIN-Rail and Wall-mount installation

Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics

 

PoE Media Converter 2-port Gigabit Technical Indexes

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

Processing Type

Store-and-Forward

Forward Filter Rate

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Connector

2-Port 10/100/1000T RJ45

Optical Port

1-Port SFP 1000Base-X or 100Base-FX (auto detection)

Input Power

12~48VDC, 4-pin terminal block

Output Power

48VDC

Power Consumption

65W Max.

Weight

0.25Kg

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Package Content

LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP Media Converter x 1

Quick Start Guide x 1

L-shaped wall mount bracket x 1

 

Din Rail 30W PoE Media Converter Overview

LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE 802.3af/at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40℃ to 75℃. LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP supports 2x10/100/1000Base-T with 30W PoE+ and 100/1000Base-X Dual Rate SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP is the same at the transmitter or receiver sides. Users can use 100/1000Mbps Dual Rate SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

PoE Media Converter 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W 48VDC Output 0
PoE Media Converter 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W 48VDC Output 1
PoE Media Converter 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 30W 48VDC Output 2

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 48VDC Output Ordering Information

Model

Description

 

LNK-IMC1200GP-SFP

 

 

Hardened 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with PoE+

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed; Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

►75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send